PRIVACY POLICY

This post is also available in: Español Deutsch Français

Privacy Policy

Character data protection personnel according to the LOPD

Herminia Suárez Suárez, in application of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal character, informs that the personal data that are collected through the forms on the website: www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com, are included in the automated files specific to users of Herminia’s services Suarez Suarez.

The collection and treatment The purpose of the automated processing of personal data is to maintenance of the business relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of Herminia Suárez Suárez

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the previously exposed.

www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com adopts the measures necessary to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data according to the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of these.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognised in the above-mentioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself through email to: info@hemiss-inmobiliaria or at the address: Calle Alcalde Manuel Amador Rodríguez, nº 2 bajo 35200 Telde.

The user declares that all data provided by him are true and correct, and he undertakes to keep updated, communicating the changes to Herminia Suarez Suarez.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose we will treat your personal data?

At www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com, we will treat your data personal information collected through the Website: www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com, with the following purposes:

  1. In case of procurement of the goods and services offered through www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com, for

maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration information, provision and improvement of the service.

  • Sending requested information through the forms available at www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com
  • Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of and from the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an e-mail to the address previously.

The fields in these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are they kept the personal data collected?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as maintain the business relationship or do not request its termination and during the for which legal liability for services may arise borrowed.

Legitimation:

Your data will be processed on the following basis legal entities that legitimize the same:

  1. The request for information and/or hiring of Herminia Suárez’s services Suarez, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to an eventual hiring.
  2. The free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as you we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which, after reading this, if you are satisfied, you can accept by means of a statement or clear affirmative action, such as checking a box willing to do so.

In case you don’t provide us with your data or you do it in a wrong way or incomplete, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible provide you with the requested information or carry out the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party unrelated to Herminia Suárez Suárez, unless legally obliged to do so.

As the managers of treatment, we have contracted with the following service providers, having undertaken to comply with the regulatory provisions of application in terms of data protection, at the time of contracting:

(ORDERED)   , with domicile in
  , NIF/CIF n° , It provides services of
 

■ You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link:

(ORDERED)   , with domicile in
  , NIF/CIF n°   , It provides services of
 

■ You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link:

Data collected by users of services

In cases where the user includes files with personal character in the shared hosting servers, Herminia Suárez Suárez is not responsible for the non-compliance by the user of the RGPD.

Retention of data in compliance with the LSSI

SiteGround Spain S.L. reports from that, as a data hosting service provider and under established in the Law 34/2002 of July 11 of Services of the Society of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the service was initiated. Retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguard of public safety, by making themselves available to judges and/or courts or of the Ministry that requires them.

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in under the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Rights intellectual property Herminia Suárez Suárez

Herminia Suárez Suárez holds all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial property, “know how” and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and related information.

No reproduction, publication and/or use not strictly private of the contents, total or partial, of the site website www.hemiss-inmobiliaria.com without prior written consent.

Property software intellectual

The user must respect the programs of third parties made available by Herminia Suárez Suárez, even though they are free and/or of public disposal.

Herminia Suárez Suárez has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire the right any or license for the contracted service, on the software needed to the provision of the service, nor on the technical information of monitoring of the service, with the exception of rights and licences necessary for the performance of the contracted services and only for the duration of these.

For any action that exceeds compliance with the contract, the user will need written authorization from

Herminia Suárez Suárez, The user is not allowed to access, modify, display the configuration, structure and files from the servers owned by Herminia Suárez Suárez, assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that could production in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious act on your part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

Use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by and in particular of:

The use which is contrary to Spanish law or which infringes the rights of third parties.

  • The publication or transmission of any content which, in the opinion of Herminia Suárez Suárez, is

violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

  • The cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes upon the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.
  • The use of the domain and e-mail addresses for sending mail massive unwanted.

The user has all the responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet.

The user shall indemnify Herminia Suárez Suárez for the expenses generated by the allocation of Herminia Suarez Suarez in a case whose liability attributable to the user, including fees and expenses of legal defence, even in the case of a non-definitive court decision.

Protection of information hosted

Herminia Suárez Suárez makes backups of the contents hosted on its servers, without however, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee replacement of data deleted by users, as such data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replenishment of the contents kept in the backups made by Herminia Suárez Suárez, when this loss is attributable to user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon acceptance by the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to Herminia Suarez Suarez.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. Herminia Suárez Suárez will not send advertising or promotional communications for e-mail or other equivalent electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of these.

In the case of users with whom there is a relationship Herminia Suárez Suárez is authorized to send the following commercial communications concerning Herminia’s products or services Suarez Suarez that are similar to those that were initially contracting with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to you through the Customer Service channels.

This post is also available in: Español Deutsch Français